Cambia linguaggio (ITA)

Notes on Privacy

Introduction

Welcome to the official Internet domain "mglegnoarredo.it" (hereinafter the "Site"). Please read these notes, they are applied and are valid in any case in which you access the Site and you decide to browse the website, as well as you decide to access services. At any time you can request information by sending an e-mail to e-mail: info@mglegnoarredo.it or complete the contact form. These notes are intended to describe how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data and users / visitors of this website. This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 D. Decree 196/03 and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016 - Code for the protection of personal data - to whoever is connecting to the Site The information applies only to the Site and not to other web domains that can be reached through links. The site is owned by MG Legno Arredo, implemented by MG Legno Arredo in its entirety (semantic, technical, design, etc..) As the sole design - Engineering - Communication - Marketing Strategy Director of MG Legno Arredo . MG Legno Arredo guarantees the observance of legislation on protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03) and GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation 2016). The users / visitors must carefully read these notes before submitting any personal information and / or complete any form.


NAVIGATION DATA

Computer systems and software procedures for running this site acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols. This is information which by its nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify the users / visitors (eg. IP address, domain names of computers used by users / visitors connecting to the site, etc...) This data is used mainly for statistical information and to check the correct operation of the Site data on web contacts are not retained after processing them except possible investigations of crimes against the Site No data from the web service will be communicated or disseminated.


DATA SUPPLIED VOLUNTARILY BY USERS/VISITATORS

If users / visitors connecting to the Site, send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests through e-mail, will authorize the acquisition, by MG Legno Arredo, of 'address and / or any other personal data that will be used exclusively to respond to the request, or to provide the requested service. The personal information provided by users / visitors will be disclosed to third parties only if the disclosure is necessary to comply with the demands of users / visitors themselves.


COOKIES

The user is cautioned that some Site pages use "cookies" in order to personalize our service, recognizing the user in case of subsequent visits. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you may set your browser to warn you of the presence of a cookie and then decide whether to accept it. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser. If you decide not to accept "cookies" they may encounter problems using the pages of this Site.


PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

MG Legno Arredo collects and uses your personal information to ensure the operation and improvement of the Site and services. The use of the data is intended to improve the efficiency of customer service, to make the Site or services easier to use by eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information, conducting research and analysis aimed at improving services and technologies. Personal information is also used for communication with the user, to manage internal and external obligations of the jobs in MG Legno Arredo with its partner/affiliate/sub- suppliers in relation to the service provided through the Site and related services to direct marketing and data mining and related activities.


METHOD OF TREATMENT

The treatment is done through automated means (eg. using electronic procedures) and / or manually (eg. on paper) for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were gathered and, anyway, in accordance with current regulations.


OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Their absence can only lead to the inability to process the request. If you register to the site or fill out contact forms, we may need to ask you some information. The purpose of this collection of information is to provide personalized content and services to meet your needs and your interests in an optimal way. It requires users to provide personal information requested during the registration process by ensuring that they are current, complete and truthful; is also recommended to maintain and promptly update the Registration Data to keep it current, complete and truthful. If you provide false, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or if MG Legno Arredo believes, based on its own discretion, that the information you provide is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, MG Legno Arredo shall have the right to suspend, temporarily or permanently, the user's account in question and prevent any further use of the service.


TRANSFER OF DATA

MG Legno Arredo will not transfer personal data outside of MG Legno Arredo itself, with its partners / affiliates / sub-contractors. For technical and practical requirements related to processing of information, some personal data may be located at the offices of suppliers and subcontractors, or only processed by third parties, which in any case have fully adhered to the standard MG Legno Arredo for the protection of processing of personal data. MG Legno Arredo may choose to provide aggregate statistics about our customers, their sales, how to freight traffic and other information related to the site to third parties of reliable reputation. But these statistics do not include any personal details.


OWNER, MANAGER AND CATEGORIES OF CHARGE

The data controller is MG Legno Arredo, headquartered in Corso Vittorio Emanuele, Vico Porcaro 22-84087 - Sarno (SA), Campania, ITALY MG Legno Arredo. Data controllers appointed by MG Legno Arredo are different depending on the area of activity. MG Legno Arredo in the data will be processed by employees of the functions indicated in the above list. These employees act as "responsible parties" under the direct authority of the "Manager".


USERS'RIGHTS

The official internet domain "mglegnoarredo.it" (hereinafter the "Site"), as well as all the pages and / or web areas present on it, is owned by MG Legno Arredo, headquartered in Corso Vittorio Emanuele, Vico Porcaro 22-84087 - Sarno (SA), Campania, ITALY and is protected by international copyright laws and intellectual property rights of the author (Law 22/4/1941, n.633, D. Lv. 29/111992, n .518, D. Lv. 16/11/1994, n.685; DE 96/9/EC and its amendments and supplements).


PROFILING

The MG Legno Arredo does not perform any user profiling.